Worth Twp Real Estate

Worth Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Worth Twp: $409,900 / County Avg $352,700

116%

Avg Taxes in Worth Twp: $3,200 / County Avg $2,600

122%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Worth Twp: 1,367 / County Avg 1,795

76%

Avg Price per/sqft in Worth Twp:$300 / County Avg $197

152%

Avg Year Built in Worth Twp: 1961 / County Avg 1967

100%

Avg Days on Website in Worth Twp: 125 / County Avg 90

139%

Worth Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Worth Twp MI
Worth Twp
Neighborhoods in Worth Twp MI
BIRCH BEACH
GREAT LAKES BEACH
GREAT LAKES BEACH #1